Value Family Hairdressing Prices

Steven Foster at SF Hairdesign has prices to suit all the family hairdressing requirements.
From the fashionable and funky to the classic and cool, we are sure there is something for you.

Students receive a discount from SF regular prices on showing student card.
Senior citizens get substantial discount from SF regular prices on hairdressing services all week.

LADIESREGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS
Design, Cut & Blow Dry37.5032.5029.50
Wet Cut23.5021.5019.00
Blow Dry18.5016.5014.80
Blow Dry Long Hair22.0019.5017.50
Hair Up32.5029.5027.00
GHD Curls/Tonging (Inc Wash & Dry)27.5025.0022.00
GHD Curls/Tonging (Not Inc Wash & Dry)22.5020.5018.50

Long Hair Waves (Inc Wash & Dry)

27.5025.0022.00

Long Hair Waves (Not Inc Wash & Dry)

22.5020.5018.50

GENTSREGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS

Design, Cut & Styling

19.50

17.50

15.50

Design, Cut, Styling & Colour

35.50

32.00

28.50

CHILDREN - Boys & GirlsREGULAR
PRICE

13 to 17 yrs - Girls

23.50

13 to 17 yrs - Boys

17.50

9 to 12 yrs - Boys - Girls15.50 - 17.50
6 to 8 yrs10.50
Up to 5 yrs6.50

CHILDREN - Boys & GirlsREGULAR
PRICE

13 to 17 yrs - Girls

23.50

13 to 17 yrs - Boys

17.50

9 to 12 yrs - Boys - Girls15.50 - 17.50
6 to 8 yrs10.50
Up to 5 yrs6.50

CARE

REGULAR PRICE

Intense Conditioning Massage Treatment

7.50

Keratin Smoothing Treatment

25.00

TECHNICAL PRICING

Technical Prices include Cutting & Styling

COLOURING

(Prices include Cut & B/Dry)

REGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS

Full Head Colour Tint

69.50

61.50

55.50

Roots Colour Tint

63.50

55.00

55.00

Semi Permanent

62.00

54.50

49.00

Bleach & Toner

72.50

67.50

64.50

Balyage/Ombre 1 Colour

66.50

59.50

58.00

Balyage/Ombre 2 Colour

71.50

64.00

61.50

De-Colour Per Application

67.50

59.50

54.50
HIGHLIGHTS

(Prices include Cut & B/Dry)

REGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS

Foils-Full Head

69.50

61.50

55.50

Foils-Half Head

63.50

55.00

55.00

Foils-T/Bar

62.00

54.50

49.00

Scattered Foils

72.50

67.50

64.50

Partial Foils

66.50

59.50

58.00

-

-

-

-

Cap H/L

71.00

62.50

56.50
Fashion Colour Flashes47.5041.5037..50
PERMS

(Prices include Cut & B/Dry)

REGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS

Spiral Perm

109.00

97.00

87.00

Normal Perm

69.50

61.50

55.50

Partial Perm

 59.50

52.50

37.50

HAIR RELAXINGREGULAR
PRICE
STUDENT
DISCOUNT
SENIOR
CITIZENS

Permanent Straightening (Not Inc. Cut & Styling)

40.00

36.00

32.00

All technical prices include design, cut and blow dry.

Contact Us

For further information, please get in touch.

SOCIAL NETWORKS

twitter add this facewbook

BUSINESS ADDRESS

SF HAIRDESIGN
97 Causeyside Street
Paisley
PA1 1TU

Website powered by BT